Top 20 Shareholders

 

 

CENTREX METALS LIMITEDAs at 30 Apr 2016
Top Holders Snapshot
RankNameUnits% of Units
1.SOUTH COVE LTD80,876,00525.63
2.WUGANG AUSTRALIAN RESOURCES INVESTMENT PTY LTD40,399,59912.81
3.BAOTOU IRON & STEEL (GROUP) COMPANY LIMITED21,900,0006.94
4.SEL HOLDINGS LIMITED16,198,0005.13
5.HSBC CUSTODY NOMINEES (AUSTRALIA) LIMITED16,005,9135.07
6.UNITED IRON LIMITED15,000,0004.75
7.MR SIK ERN WONG8,250,0002.62
8.DAVAN NOMINEES PTY LTD6,016,0731.91
9.MR MELVIN BOON KHER POH5,782,4041.83
10.CITICORP NOMINEES PTY LIMITED4,400,1491.40
11.KENG CHUEN THAM4,395,3001.39
12.LODGE LIMITED4,366,6671.38
13.GERARD ANDERSON SUPER PTY LTD4,000,0001.27
14.MR EWE GHEE LIM & MISS CHARLENE YULING LIM3,750,0001.19
15.ABN AMRO CLEARING SYDNEY NOMINEES PTY LTD3,731,5591.18
16.J P MORGAN NOMINEES AUSTRALIA LIMITED3,192,1311.01
17.MISS LAY HONG GOH3,139,3010.99
18.AMALGAMATED DAIRIES LIMITED2,617,3270.83
19.MR YAM POEY CHEW2,500,0000.79
20.MR KAI FAI MARTIN WONG2,126,4550.67
Totals: Top 20 holders of ORDINARY FULLY PAID SHARES (TOTAL)248,646,88378.81
Total Shares on Issue315,505,357