Top 20 Shareholders

 

 

CENTREX METALS LIMITEDAs at 27th Aug 2018
Top Holders Snapshot
RankNameUnits% of Units
1.SOUTH COVE LTD110,905,67235.13
2.WISCO INTERNATIONAL RESOURCES DEVELOPMENT &
INVESTMENT LIMITED
40,399,59912.81
3.BAOTOU IRON & STEEL (GROUP) COMPANY LIMITED21,900,0006.94
4.HSBC CUSTODY NOMINEES (AUSTRALIA) LIMITED14,971,8794.74
5.MR SIK ERN WONG8,250,0002.61
6.MR MELVIN BOON KHER POH5,782,4041.83
7.KNT INTERNATIONAL CO LTD5,535,0001.75
8.GERARD ANDERSON SUPER PTY LTD4,000,0001.27
9.CITICORP NOMINEES PTY LIMITED3,779,5181.20
10.MR EWE GHEE LIM & MISS CHARLENE YULING LIM3,750,0001.19
11.BNP PARIBAS NOMINEES PTY LTD3,531,0991.12
12.MISS LAY HONG GOH3,139,3010.99
13.MR KIAT POH2,618,8800.83
14.AMALGAMATED DAIRIES LIMITED2,617,3270.83
15.MR YAM POEY CHEW2,500,0000.79
16.KENG CHUEN THAM2,479,4330.79
17.J P MORGAN NOMINEES AUSTRALIA LIMITED2,406,9450.76
18.MR KA FAI MARTIN WONG2,126,4550.67
19.PATNA PROPERTIES P/L2,042,8100.65
20.MS SHUPING LUAN1,518,6800.48
Totals: Top 20 holders of ORDINARY FULLY PAID SHARES (TOTAL)244,255,00277.37
Total Shares on Issue315,505,357